Terms, Conditions & Policies

IN2URLIFE WEBSITE, RETREAT, SHOP, PROGRAM PRIVACY AND HEALTH TERMS & POLICIES

Thank you for visiting IN2URLIFE.COM the website of IN2URLIFE (ABN 45 776 801 459), located in Sydney, New South Wales. We respect and protect the privacy of our users. This privacy policy tells you how we collect and use information.

These terms and conditions ensure you have all the information required to make an informed choice when using the services and purchasing the products of IN2URLIFE. We welcome feedback at any time.

IN2URLIFE PRIVACY POLICY

Last Updated November 2018

We at IN2URLIFE, Inc. (“Rebecca or Bec Weeden,” “we,” “us,” or “our”) have created this privacy policy (this “Privacy Policy”) because we know that you care about how information you provide to us is used and shared. This Privacy Policy applies to our information collection and use practices: (i) online when you visit our website; and (ii) offline when you provide information to us. IN2URLIFE is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. IN2URLIFE is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals. By using the in2urlife.com website you are agreeing to the policy provided below.

COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future IN2URLIFE customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

SHARING OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

If you contact us or place an order, we will collect the email address you nominate and any other identifying information you provide, such as a name, location or phone number. Your data and personal information will not be released, sold or rented to any entities or individuals outside of IN2URLIFE.

We may at times runs advertising and promotions with partnering brands however your data remains with IN2URLIFE and any cross promotions are done by us.

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or marketing. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. IN2URLIFE takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

If you are attending a retreat and provide us further information please refer to the retreat terms nd policies outlined below.

Please do not give us other personal or sensitive information that you do not wish for us to know.
You may opt out of further contact from us at any time by emailing us at hello@in2urlife.com with the subject OPT OUT.

WEBSITE ANALYTICS

To improve your experience on our site, we may use ‘cookies’. Cookies are an industry standard and most major web sites use them. A cookie is a small text file that our site may place on your computer as a tool to remember your preferences. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

Our website may contain links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. When you go to other websites from here, we advise you to be aware and read their privacy policy.

Our website uses Google Analytics, a service which transmits website traffic data to Google servers in the United States. Google Analytics does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. We use reports provided by Google Analytics to help us understand website traffic and webpage usage.

USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

YOUR SECURITY

IN2URLIFE does not collect or record any credit card details you may provide when purchasing products from our website. Your credit card details are processed by third party payment authorities PayPal and Stripe.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

IN2URLIFE reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

ACCESSING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. IN2URLIFE reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

HOW WE PROTECT THE INFORMATION

We take commercially reasonable steps to protect the Information from loss, misuse, and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. Please understand, however, that no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our databases, nor can we guarantee that the Information that you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to and from us over the Internet. In particular, e-mail sent to or from the Websites may not be secure, and you should therefore take special care in deciding what information you send to us via email.

EXTERNAL WEBSITES

The Websites may contain links to third-party websites. We have no control over the privacy practices or the content of any of our business partners, advertisers, sponsors, or other websites to which we provide links. As such, we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of those third-party websites. You should check the applicable third-party privacy policy and terms of use when visiting any other websites.

IN2URLIFE SHOP TERMS, CONDITIONS AND POLICIES

PRICING

All pricing is in Australian Dollars (AUD) and includes 10% GST. IN2URLIFE reserves the right to change pricing at our discretion and without notice.

PAYMENTS

We accept all major credit cards, Stripe and PayPal. Orders are dispatched upon payment being made in full.

AVAILABILITY

All items are subject to availability. We will inform you as soon as possible if the goods ordered are no longer available. Some products may not be available immediately but can be pre-ordered and will be labelled as such. Yoga products out of stock have a lead time of 6-8 weeks however we will notify you where we are in the manufacturing process.

PRE-ORDER

As some of our items have a long manufacturing lead time we do make sales through pre-order. Pre-ordering means your order will be made and added to the manufacturing of the next batch of goods so you won’t miss out. We do not bulk manufacture our goods as we rely on hand made artisans to create our products.

To place an order, all pre-orders will be processed through our website with full payment taken at the time of checkout.

By pre-ordering your products you are guaranteed to receive your ordered item. We do not take cancellations on pre-orders, or offer refunds.

Please note, all delivery dates are noted at the time of check-out. Delivery dates and stock availability does differ pending the style.

SHIPPING INFORMATION

At IN2URLIFE shop we like to make your online shopping experience as pleasant and simple as possible, so our shipping methods and policies have been designed to get your order to you both quickly and efficiently.

Shipping within Australia

Yoga products and Accessory orders are dispatched within 7 (business days). Please note, we dispatch orders once per week as we are a small business.

We use Sendle to send all parcel deliveries. Sendle are Australia’s first 100% carbon neutral delivery service and certified B corporation. IN2URLIFE endeavour to partner with eco-conscious companies to ensure our environmental footprint is minimal.

Orders are dispatched within 7 days and tracking will be provided directly to you.

All postage fees will be outlined at the time of checkout and do differ dependant on your item weight, size and your location.

Orders are shipped using Sendle unless specified otherwise.

Once items have been shipped, they become the property and responsibility of the purchaser. If a product arrives damaged or is misplaced, it is the purchaser’s responsibility to provide details to IN2URLIFE and liaise with our registered courier service. We will, however, provide you with all the necessary information to make your claim and assist where possible.

No refunds or replacements will be given for products missing in transit if the address provided was incorrect. Please enter your shipping address correctly as once it has been received, and your order dispatched we cannot alter the address, and you will be charged the standard applicable postage rate to resend.

If you require Express Post options, please contact us at hello@in2urlife.com

Shipping Internationally

We use Sendle to send all parcel deliveries. Sendle are Australia’s first 100% carbon neutral delivery service and certified B corporation. IN2URLIFE endeavour to partner with eco-conscious companies to ensure our environmental footprint is minimal.

Orders are dispatched within 7 days and tracking will be provided directly to you.

All postage fees will be outlined at the time of checkout and do differ dependant on your item weight, size and your location.

Orders are shipped using Sendle unless specified otherwise.

Generally, orders will be received within 20 working days, although certain destinations may take longer.

Items shipped internationally are insured against loss or damage and this cost is included in your shipping quote. Once your order is placed and dispatched, it is viewed by Sendle as your property. Any missing items or damages are the responsibility of the purchaser.

Duties & Taxes

Please be aware that any items shipped internationally may incur additional fees and duties levied by customs. As the recipient of the item, you are responsible to pay any of the taxes and duties levied by the country you are shipping to. Your package will not be released from customs until these payments are made. IN2URLIFE is unable to advise how much these duties will cost, please ensure you are aware of the cost of these fees before you make your purchase.

FAULTY ITEMS AND DAMAGES

IN2URLIFE products are handmade and/or manufactured using high-quality products and materials. Due to the manufacturing process, any slight markings or variations are intentional and part of the handmade nature. Our items may possess imperfections as no two pieces are exactly the same. Please welcome the idiosyncrasy of the one you will receive. Bags may differ slightly from images on the website as each bag is hand-made and woven and no two are exactly identical however the style, sizes and look will be the same as what is displayed online. Weaves may differ slightly.

All items are thoroughly checked before sending and packaged with care. In the unlikely event that you receive an item that is faulty or damaged please contact us, providing images and details and we will review and correct if indeed found faulty. Please note, if structurally your item is not affected, this will likely come under a natural imperfection and will not warrant a refund or exchange.

Please Note: Faulty and damaged items are subject to the same conditions as returns and exchanges. If you receive an order which is visually damaged or opened insist that this is noted with the carrier before signing for your order. You will be required to follow the same steps as with Returns.

IN2URLIFE RETREAT TERMS AND POLICIES

RETREAT CANCELLATIONS

Please read and understand our policies before making a reservation. Please ensure at the time of making your booking you secure full travel insurance to cover the costs of your travel, health and medical costs.

DEFINITIONS

“Cancellation” is defined as not attending your scheduled IN2URLIFE retreat, including postponing or rescheduling.
“You” refers to the guest booking an IN2URLIFE retreat.
“We” refers to IN2URLIFE.

TRAVEL AND CANCELLATION INSURANCE

In order to attend our retreats you must have full travel and medical insurance, this must be paid and confirmed within 14 days of your booking with us. please email a copy of your policy through to us once secured.
Please ensure that your insurance policy covers you for all ADVENTURE SPORT ACTIVITIES & TRIP CANCELLATION.
Depending on the policy and conditions, travel cancellation insurance will pay for some or all cancellation fees please check each PDS before securing your insurance.
Insurance typically must be purchased within 14 days of making your booking with most travel insurance companies and agents.

GUEST CANCELLATION POLICY

If you cancel your trip, IN2URLIFE does not offer refunds for any reason. A deposit must be paid in full in order to secure your place as one of our retreats. Your final payment is then due within 60 days of the retreat.
A portion of your payment may be used as credit for another retreat to be taken within two years of your original retreat date. We will gladly transfer your credit to another guest.

Depending on when you cancel, cancellation penalties may apply. Fees are determined by the following schedule:
• If you cancel more than 90 days before your retreat start date, 100% of your payment may be applied to another Retreat.
• If you cancel 60 – 89 days before your retreat start date, 75% of your payment may be applied to another Retreat. You will forfeit 25% of the price of your retreat.
• If you cancel 15 – 59 days before your retreat start date, 40% of your payment may be applied to another Retreat. You will forfeit 60% of the price of your retreat.
• If you cancel 14 days or less before your retreat start date, you will forfeit your entire payment.

Exceptions to our policy cannot be made for any reason. We do not offer credit for a guest arriving late or leaving early. You must submit your signed Guest Agreement form within one week of booking or 90 days prior to your retreat start date, whichever comes first. Guests who fail to do so may be subject to an automatic cancellation and the above policy will apply.

IN2URLIFE RETREAT CANCELLATION POLICY

While we have never cancelled a retreat to date; if IN2URLIFE must cancel a booked retreat for any reason, you may transfer your full retreat payment to another retreat with availability, or you may request a refund of your payments to us in full.
IN2URLIFE is not responsible for any expenses incurred in preparation for any cancelled retreat, such as airline tickets, loss of work, and/or other costs associated with preparing for your trip.

RETREAT COSTS

All items listed on the retreat itinerary are included in the retreat costs. Items not specified on the itinerary are not included. This includes but is not limited to laundry, telephone calls, additional activities, emergency assistance, and airport taxes.

INJURY OR LOSS

IN2URLIFE will not be held liable for any injury, accident, loss, damage, delay or changes that may occur through any persons or companies engaged in the services offered. IN2URLIFE reserves the right to change any itinerary or service at any point without penalty.

IN2URLIFE HEALTH DISCLAIMER

All information appearing on this site in2urlife.com, is provided for informational purposes only. As with all health and wellness information, always consult a healthcare professional before beginning any new program or treatments. The information provided is not intended as medical advice and should not be used for the diagnosis or treatment of any health issue or disease. This website is not in anyway a substitute for medical care or advice. The owners of this website, it’s affiliates and bloggers assume no responsibility or liability for any consequence resulting directly or indirectly from any inaction or action taken based on information provided by the site.

The site and any newsletters, blogs, emails, ebooks or resources supplied by IN2URLIFE are educational and provided for people seeking a healthier lifestyle, it is not intended to be substituted for consulting a licensed healthcare professional. The owners of this website take no responsibility for the outcomes of the recommendations made. By using and participating in programs, website, blog, ebooks and other information supplied by IN2URLIFE, you acknowledge and agree that the owners and their affiliates cannot guarantee specific results, as such outcomes are based on the individual and many factors out of IN2URLIFE’s control. Therefore, using and following any information, recommendations or guides on this website, blog, programs or retreats and email series are at your own risk. If you are unwell and/or suffering a medical condition please seek medical advice from a healthcare professional.

Changes To These Terms and Conditions

These terms are subject to change without prior notice.

Copyright

Unless otherwise indicated, copyright of our product and the information on this website (including but not limited to; text, images, graphics, branding, furniture) is owned by IN2URLIFE. All right reserved. The contents of our website are intended solely for your personal, non-commercial use. Except for the purpose of a bona fide use of this site or as otherwise permitted by the Copyright Act 1968, this site or any portion of this site may not be reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, re-sold or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose that is not expressly permitted by IN2URLIFE.

The above information is the customers responsibility to read and retain prior to making any purchase with IN2URLIFE or utilising any of our free services and/or information.

CONTACTING US

IN2URLIFE welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us via email on hello@in2urlife.com with the subject: IN2URLIFE Privacy Policy.